Four years later, there has still been no action for accountability for those who tyrannically enforced the COVID-19 shot mandate on the military.
[…] While carrying out his responsibilities as the Under Secretary of Defense for Personnel and Readiness, or USW(P&R), Mr. Jules Hurst III issued a memo on May 7, 2025, to the secretaries of the military departments, declaring that the implementation of the 2021 COVID-19 shot mandate was “unlawful as implemented.”
10 U.S. Code § 1107a “[ensures] that individuals are informed of an option to accept or refuse administration of a product.” When it comes to the administration of a product approved for emergency use, like the once-mandated COVID-19 shot, this federal code can only be waived by the President.